Welcome to the gamebooks/role playing section. If you are a collector of these novels, and are looking for a specific book, please email Bob Sheppard and he will keep a look out for you.
To order, visit our Order Page. Be sure to quote the book reference number and title. If you would like additional information about any particular book as well as a scan of the cover or dust jacket, please email Bob.

Catalog Report

Gamebooks : 147 Books

[013105] . White Dwarf No 294. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[016616] . White Dwarf 270. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. Some damage to spine. $8.00

[008601] . White Dwarf No 190. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[016378] . Deities and Demigods. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1980. Large Format. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Cyclopedia of Gods and Heroes from Myth and Legend. A part of the 'Advanced D&D' Adventure Games series. Covers worn, some damage to spine. Edges bumped. Large piece of masking tape stuck to back cover. 128pp. $40.00

[008602] . White Dwarf No 178. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[008603] . White Dwarf No 185. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[008604] . White Dwarf No 217. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[008605] . White Dwarf No 175. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[009826] . White Dwarf No 217. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013117] . White Dwarf 268. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. Some loose pages. $8.80

[009827] . White Dwarf No 226. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[009828] . White Dwarf No 215. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[016617] . White Dwarf 266. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[013104] . White Dwarf No 305. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[009825] . White Dwarf No 232. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013467] . Gear Krieg Two-Fisted Pup Superscience in a World at War. Canada: Dream Pod 9, 2000. First Edition. Large Format. Hard Cover. Good ISBN: 1896776728. Near very good copy. Light shelf wear. $75.00

[013106] . White Dwarf 260 . Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013107] . White Dwarf 288. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013108] . White Dwarf 265. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013109] . White Dwarf 267. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013110] . White Dwarf 250. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013111] . White Dwarf 264. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013112] . White Dwarf 276. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013113] . White Dwarf 303. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013114] . White Dwarf 249. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013115] . White Dwarf 278. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[013116] . White Dwarf 287. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[009829] . White Dwarf No 228. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[016625] . White Dwarf 276. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016618] . White Dwarf 268. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[008600] . White Dwarf No 177. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[008599] . White Dwarf No 189. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[016984] . The Scenery Manual. United States of Amerca: Woodland Scenics, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. Good Terrain and Landscape Modeling. A complete guide to creating life-like terrain, landscaping and scenic details for your model railroad, military diorama or architectural model. Covers worn, back cover rubbed. Numerous colour illustrations. Square copy. Edges bumped. $18.00

[016627] . White Dwarf 275. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Tidy copy. $10.00

[016626] . White Dwarf 273. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016624] . White Dwarf 272. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016623] . White Dwarf 267. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016622] . White Dwarf 269. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016621] . White Dwarf 274. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Tidy copy. $10.00

[016620] . White Dwarf 271. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Worn copy. $10.00

[016619] . White Dwarf 277. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. Good copy. $10.00

[008598] . White Dwarf No 219. Games Workshop, Magazine. Good Email for details of contents. $10.00

[014395] Andrews, Ed. Mutant Chroncles the Techno-fantasy Roleplaying Game. USA: Target Games, 1993. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Good Very good copy. Game instructions. $20.00

[014392] Barnes, Emrey. The Werewold Players Guide. USA: White Wolf, 1993. Large Format. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Game information. Very good copy. $20.00

[002992] Black, Christopher. Star Challenge. The Android Invasion. Great Britain: Knight Books, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rate yourself as a space ace. Near very good condition. Very light wear. $5.00

[006653] Brennan, J H. The Den of Dragons. London: Armada, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the series. Paperback. Light wear. Square copy. Book exchange stamps inside. $8.80

[010229] Brennan, J H. The Den of Dragons. London: Armada, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good No 2 in the series. Paperback. Light wear. Square copy. $100.00

[001910] Brennan, J H. Realm of Chaos. London: Armada, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good No 6 in the series. Clean, tidy copy. $8.00

[014391] Brown, Steve C. The Players Guide To the Sabbat. USA: White Wolf, 1992. Large Format. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Game information. Very good copy. $10.00

[014394] Charlton, S Coleman. Middle-Earth Role Playing. USA: ICE, 1986. Second Edition. Large Format. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: . Worn copy. Inscription inside. Gamebook. $15.00

[004987] Christie, Agatha. At Bertram's Hotel. London: The Crime Club, 1965. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Original Cloth. Good / Very Good. Jacket is lightly worn with a slight browning around edges. Book very good. Clean and bright. $12.00

[015387] Dever, Joe. Te Captives of Kaag. London, Great Britain: Redfox, 1993. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Lone Wolf 14. Worn cop. Fold marks on cover. $8.80

[001638] Dever, Joe. Emerald Enchanter. London, Great Britain: Beaver, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Combat Heroes No 2. Old price stamped inside. Near very good condition. $7.50

[013763] Dever, Joe. Scarlet Sorcerer Combat Heroes 2. London, Great Britain: Beaver, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Combat Heroes 2. Near very good condition. $7.70

[002760] Dever, Joe and Chalk, Gary. Fire on the Water. London: Sparrow Books, 1984. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 009359006. Book 2 of the Lone Wolf series. Covers lightly worn and chipped along edges. No roll. Action sheet has been filled in with light pencil and can be erased. $7.00

[014022] Dille, Flint. Sagard the Barbarian Gamebook # 4 the Fire Demon. New Yok: Archway, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Worn paperback. $8.80

[014390] Dudley, Noah. Los Angeles By Night Unlife and Death in the Anarch Free States. USA: White Wolf, 1994. Large Format. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Game information. Very good copy. $15.00

[014396] Findley, Nigel. Paranormal Animals of North America. USA: FASA, 1990. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Fair Game instructions. Fair copy. $10.00

[016750] Gygax, Gary. Advanced D&D Players Handbook. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1978. Large Format. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Compiled information for players and dungeon masters. Covers worn, particularly along the edges, spine is creased at top and bottom edge. Numerous light scratches on covers. Some pencil and eraser marks inside on a few pages, doesn't interfere with text- this copy has obviously been heavily used in some D&D games. $15.00

[016450] Gygax, Gary. Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Monster Manual II. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1983. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. This is the third in the series of Advanced Dungons and Dragons roleplaying aids. Covers worn, edges bumped, covers chipped. Few pencil marks by previous owner on some pages, though these are game-related and do not interfere with the text. $25.00

[016748] Gygax, Gary. Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Player's Handbook (2nd Edition). Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1989. Large Format. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. This newly revised, expanded and updated version of the AD&D game provides everything players need to enter a world of fantastic role-playing adventure. For intermediate through advanced players, ages 10 and up. Covers very worn, particularly along the edges and spine. Back cover rubbed and scratched. Pages yellowing along the edges. Binding cracked. $20.00

[019680] Gygax, Gary. Official Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Players Handbook. United States of Amerca: TSR Games, 1980. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Edges bumped, some light scratches to cover. Plate with previous owner's name pasted inside front cover.Text clean. $20.00

[016379] Gygax, Gary. Dungeon Masters Guide. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1980. Large Format. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Contains 'Essential reference information for gamemastering advanced D&D games.' Covers worn, reading creases, edges bumped. Few scratches on back cover. $30.00

[016749] Gygax, Gary. Advanced D&D Dungeon Masters Guide. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1979. Large Format. Hard Cover. Fair / No Jacket. Essential reference information for gamemastering advanced D&D. Covers very worn, particularly along the edges, creased at the corners. Spine is creased, rubbed and damaged, back cover is scratched. Pen and pencil marks on first blank pages, spine cracked. Original owner's name inside front and back cover. Fairly used copy. $20.00

[014397] Hatch, Robert. The Vampire Players Guide Second Edition. USA: White Wolf, 1993. Lage. Hard Cover. Very Good Very good copy. Game instructions. $22.00

[013465] Hinks, Darius. Inquis Exterminatus. United Kingdom: Games Workshop, 200-. First Edition. Large Format. Hardcover. Very Good / Good. 144 paes. Black leather binding. Gilt lettering on spine and covers. Gilt lettering and embossed logo on front of jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. A very nice copy! $140.00

[013401] Jackson, Steve. House of Hell. England: Puffin, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Near very good copy. Light wear. Previous owner's name inside. $8.80

[001631] Jackson, Steve. Creature of Havoc. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn. Binding good. List of previous Jackson books have some titles highlighted. Light damage to top of spine. $7.00

[001904] Jackson, Steve. Starship Traveller. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good In very good condition. Appears to be unread. paperback. $6.00

[005626] Jackson, Steve. The Warlock of Firetop Mountain. London: Puffin, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An original fantasy adventure. PB in good condition. $5.00

[013402] Jackson, Steve. Star Strider. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. Light wear. No 27. $8.80

[018477] Jackson, Steve. The Warlock of Firetop Mountain. London: Puffin, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An original fantasy adventure. PB in good condition. Previous owner's name inside. $10.00

[015722] Jackson, Steve. Stealer of Souls. Great Britain: Penguin, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Paperback. Good / No Jacket. Edges bumped, spine cracked, a few marks on back cover. $10.00

[015381] Jackson, Steve. The Warlock of Firetop Mountain. London: Puffin, 1982. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good An original fantasy adventure. PB in good condition. $9.90

[006472] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair paperback. Creases. Worn $6.60

[010005] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Keep of the Lich-Lord. England: Puffin, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A very nice copy. Clean . $10.00

[011454] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Portal of Evil. England: Puffin, 1989. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperbacks, a few fold marks and general wear. $10.00

[009084] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Binding good. Text clean. Sun mark along spine. $8.80

[009981] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Stealer of Souls. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside. $4.60

[010644] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Crimson Tide. England: Puffin, 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good A very nice copy. Clean . $11.00

[009982] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. $7.00

[001627] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Sky Lord. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good A very nice copy. Clean . $10.00

[001629] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Spine sunned. Binding good. Text clean. $8.00

[015386] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Fighting Fantasy 10th Anniversary Yearbook. England: Puffin, 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy. Some notes inside. Edgeworn $12.00

[015384] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Space Assassin. England: Puffin, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Stain inside. Fair only. $5.50

[015379] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Black Vein Prophecy. England: Puffin, 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[015378] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Masks of Mayhem. England: Puffin, 198. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[015376] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. The Citadel of Chaos. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[015373] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Sword of The Samurai. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[016806] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Titan. London: Puffin Books, 1989. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair Covers worn, edges bumped, numerous creases, reading creases. First few pages are spotted and yellowing. Several pages are creased on the top right-hand corner. Pages yellowing. Worn copy. $12.00

[016813] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Island of the Undead. London: Puffin, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fighting Fantasy number 51. Covers very worn, edges bumped, numerous creases. Pencil scribbles along bottom edge of text. Previous owner's name scratched into the back cover with pencil along with numerous other scribbles. Spine cracked, pages browning. $8.80

[001625] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Beneath Nightmare Castle. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers have some fold marks. Edges chipped. Binding good. Old penned price covered inside. $6.50

[019028] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Knights of Doom. London: Puffin, 1992. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn, edges bumped. $8.80

[020841] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Daggers of Darkness. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[019029] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Scorpion Swamp. London: Puffin, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn, edges bumped. $8.80

[018111] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Battleblade Warrior. London: Puffin Books, 1988. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair A fighting fantasy gamebook. Reading copy only. Pages yellowing. Covers worn. $8.80

[001626] Jackson, Steve and Livingstone, Ian. Slaves of the Abyss. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Edges chipped. A few fold marks. Binding good. Text clean. $6.50

[019410] Johnson, Oliver. Dragon Warriors Book Three The Elven Crystals. Great Britain: Corgi, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0552522899. Covers worn and there is a book exchange label lift top RHC. Bookshop stamp inside. $12.00

[015788] Johnson, Oliver. The Elven Crystals. ill. Leo Hartas. Great Britain: Corgi, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair / No Jacket. Third book in the 'Dragon Warriors' series of gamebooks. Spine cracked and worn, covers folded and torn. Large crease in top right-hand corner. Few marks on back cover. Pages browning. $18.00

[002917] Johnson, Oliver. Dragon Warriors Book Three The Elven Crystals. Great Britain: Corgi, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0552522899. Covers lightly chipped. A very nice copy. Tight, clean and square. $20.00

[015645] Livingstone, Ian. Crypt of the Sorcerer. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Edges slightly worn. Binding good. $10.00

[001628] Livingstone, Ian. Crypt of the Sorcerer. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. $9.00

[015646] Livingstone, Ian. Chasms of Malice. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Near Very Good Near very god condition. Binding good. $10.00

[008110] Livingstone, Ian. Sword of the Samurai. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. No 20 in the series. $9.00

[013393] Livingstone, Ian. Daggers of Darkness. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 35 in the series. Light edge wear. $8.80

[008109] Livingstone, Ian. Island of the Wizard King. England: Puffin, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. Previous owner's name inside. No 7 in the series. $9.00

[015644] Livingstone, Ian. CIty of Thieves. England: Puffin, 1983. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers lightly worn. Binding good. $10.00

[017524] Livingstone, Ian. Deathtrap Dungeon. London: Puffin Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Number 6 in the series. Covers worn with creases and few light stains. Some light scratches on back cover. Edges bumped. Pages yellowing. $10.00



[008541] Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. ill. Nik Williams. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and fold marked. Binding good. $8.00

[018603] Livingstone, Ian. Freeway Fighter. London: Puffin Books, 1987. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Covers worn with numerous creases, small tears to edges. Front cover has a large tear along the spine. Pages yellowing. $8.80

[001630] Livingstone, Ian. Armies of Death. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Covers worn and fold marked. Binding good. $8.00

[013395] Livingstone, Ian. Trial of Champions. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. No 21 in the series. A few fold marks . Square copy. $8.80

[013394] Livingstone, Ian. The Rings of the Kether. England: Puffin, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. No 15. Previous owner's name inside. Light label lift on back cover. $7.70

[013390] Livingstone, Ian. Space Assassin. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 12 in the series. $7.70

[013397] Livingstone, Ian. Sky Lord. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 33 in the series. Light edge wear. $8.80

[013398] Livingstone, Ian. Talisman of Death. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Good copy. No 11 in the series. Light edge wear. previous owner's name inside. $8.80

[013400] Livingstone, Ian. Midnight Rogue. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 29 in the series. $8.80

[013396] Livingstone, Ian. Chasms of Malice. England: Puffin, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 30 in the series. Light edge wear. $8.80

[014041] Livingstone, Ian. Trial of Champions. England: Puffin, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Fair copy only. Worn and marked. $6.60

[013391] Livingstone, Ian. Creature of Havoc. England: Puffin, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 24 in the series. $7.70

[013392] Livingstone, Ian. Slaves of the Abyss. England: Puffin, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Very good copy. No 32 in the series. $7.70

[015380] Livingstone, Ian. Legend of Zagor. England: Puffin, 1993. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[015383] Livingstone, Ian. Legend of Zagor. England: Puffin, 1993. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear. Binding good. $9.90

[018892] Livingstoone, Ian. Caverns of the Snow Witch. London: Puffin, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Worn paperback. Label lift on front cover. $8.80

[002946] Morris, Dave and Johnson, Oliver. The Temple of Flame. London: Dragon, 1985. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0583307485. No 2 in the Golden Dragon Fantasy Gamebooks series. Near very good. No roll. Light wear. $6.00

[002059] Morris, David. Dragon Warriors. Book Four. Out of the Shadows. Great Britain: Corgi, 1986. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0 552 52333 x. Covers lightly chipped. A very nice copy. Tight, clean and square. $35.00

[002832] Moskowitz, David Steven and St Andre, Ken. The Amulet of the Salkti and Arena of Khazan. London: Corgi, 1986. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good ISBN: 0552127671. The original solo adventure. Tunnels and trolls. Covers chipped and worn. Slight roll. Binding good. Text clean. $5.00

[019681] Niles, Douglas. Official Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Dungeoneer's Survival Guide. United States of Amerca: TSR Games, 1986. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Good Edges bumped. Binding good. Tidy copy. $20.00

[021378] Niles, Douglas. The Rod of Seven Parts. Wisconsin: TSR Games, 1996. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Orginal Cloth. Good / Good. Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Tomes Fantasy Adventure. Jacket lightly edgeworn with some creasing. Very minor insect nibbling to first few pages. Text clean, binding good. $15.00

[016014] Paine, Sheperd. Modeling Tanks and Military Vehicles. United States: Kalmbach, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. Good A complete how-to-do-it guidebook for beginning, intermediate and advanced military vehicle modeling. Scale modeling handbok no. 6. Square copy. Few light marks on covers, original price sticker on front cover. $20.00

[013462] Reynolds, David. Kampfgruppe Commander Clash of Armor II. USA: Soverign Press, 2001. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good Good copy. Used, but near fine. Inc Game play sheet. $12.00

[006453] Simon, Morris. Captive Planet. United Kingdom: TSR Ltd, 1984. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Fair An Endless Quest Book 17. A Star Frontiers Adventure Book. Worn paperback. Fair copy only. Previousowner's name inside. $6.60

[018799] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Falcon 2 Mechanon. London: Sphere, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good Paperback copy in good condition. $12.00

[015499] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Falcon 2 Mechanon. Sydney: Sphere, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair Fair copy, another in this series of gamebooks. Worn and marked. $10.00

[015498] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Falcon, 1 the Renegade Lord. Sydney: Sphere, 1985. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. Fair The reader is personally selected topilot a time machine on a perilous journey into the unknown. Copy in fair condition, has some corner folds and mark on back. $10.00

[014184] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. The Way of the Tiger 5 Warbringer!. London: Knight Books, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Light wear .Square copy. Edges browning. $10.00

[001635] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Arena of Death. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Duel Master 4. Clean and tidy copy. $8.00

[001634] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. The Shattered Realm. London, Great Britain: Armada, 1987. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. Good Duel Master 3. Clean and tidy copy. $8.00

[005767] Smith, Mark and Thomson, Jamie. Falcon 4. Lost in Time. London: Sphere, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good Ex book exchange copy in good condition. $12.00

[016448] Turnbull, Don. Advanced D&D Fiend Folio. Lake Geneva, WI: TSR Games, 1981. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. A tome of creatures malevolent and benign. Covers worn, back cover corners are creased, edges bumped, minor damage to spine. Original owner's name and address inside back cover. $25.00

[014393] Weisman, Jordan. Shadowrun Second Edition. Chicago: FASA, 1992. Large Format. Mass Market Paperback. Good Game information. Worn copy. $20.00

[013457] Yates, Phil. Desert Fox Intelligence Handbook on German Armed Forces in North Africa Flames of War. Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 0958253617. Used condition but near fine. $40.00

[013459] Yates, Phil. Za Stalina Intelligence Handbook on Soviet Armoured and Cavalry Forces Flames of War . Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 095825365x. Used condition but near fine. $40.00

[013460] Yates, Phil. Flames of War the World War II Miniatures Game. Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, 2002. First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 0473086530. Used condition but near fine. $60.00

[013461] Yates, Phil. Stars and Stripes Intelligence Handbook on US Armored and Infantry Forces Flames of War. Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 0958253625. Used condition but near fine. $40.00

[013463] Yates, Phil. For King and Country Intelligence Handbook on British and Empire Infantry ForcesFlames of War. Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 0958253633. Used condition but near fine. $40.00

[013456] Yates, Phil. Desert Rats Intelligence Handbook on British Armed Forces Flames of War. Auckland: Battlefront Miniatures, First Edition. Large Format. Stiffened Wrappers. Very Good ISBN: 0476003008. Used condition but near fine. $40.00